0 Item
Mon panier(0)
There are no more items in your cart
Total €0.00

By submitting personal data on our Website, you consent to the use of your personal data as provided in this Privacy Policy. You may visit and browse certain pages of our website without providing any personal data.

1. Retrieving personal user data

We may collect personal data of various kinds. We need this personal data, especially to allow the ordering of a product, payment and delivery. We may collect personal data during your registration such as your name, gender, email address, postal and delivery addresses, landline and mobile numbers, payment information.

2. Use of user personal data

We store and process your personal data on protected servers. We ask third-party organizations to verify and certify our privacy principles. We may send your personal details to third-party companies in order to deliver the order. We may also use your personal data to detect breaches of the Terms of Use, send you personal data on our website or our products.

 Your personal data is anonymous and is only used for statistical purposes. We do not share any of your personal data with third-party companies without your explicit consent. Similarly, we do not sell or rent your personal data to third-party companies for marketing purposes without your explicit consent.

3. Access to user personal data

You can know the personal data we keep by logging into your account on the website such as orders, payment information, the Newsletter to which you are subscribed etc.

4. Legal Mentions

The information collected on the site www.artisanat-shop.com is subject to processing intended in particular to order a product, payment and delivery. Recipients of the data are restricted to those who know your data because of their functions.

In accordance with the law on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and amending Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, you benefit from a right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting our customer service [email protected] (7d / 7 and 24h / 24).